18-01-2026, 12:26 PM
@ aga aber vuo3 (wobei das 3 ein z ist) kennst du für Fuß doch bestimmt? Dann muss es das doch auch für Mehrzahl Füße = vueze geben, im Dativ dann vuezen, dass man dann das "en" mit Makron rausschreibt ist doch palaoligisch nachvollziehbar. Und die f / v Verschiebung ist ja bekannt.
@ aga but vuo3 (where the 3 is a z) you surely know that for foot, right? Then it must also exist for the plural feet = vueze, in the dative then vuezen, and it is palaeologically understandable that the ‘en’ is written out with a macron. And the f / v shift is well known.
@ aga but vuo3 (where the 3 is a z) you surely know that for foot, right? Then it must also exist for the plural feet = vueze, in the dative then vuezen, and it is palaeologically understandable that the ‘en’ is written out with a macron. And the f / v shift is well known.

